Sales: 0161 979 0000

Titan ST Pigtail Simplex OM3 900UM LSZH

Item Code : 55817
Warranty : 12 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Titan

Titan ST Pigtail Simplex OM3 900UM LSZH * For illustration purposes only

Details

OM3 multimode pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The multimode pigtails are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.

Additional Information

Features
  • ST connectors
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer
  • 900μm tight buffer or easy strip
  • OM3 Pigtail is available in standard purple or aqua colour
  • Multimode Fibre conforms to ITU-G651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA
  • Different connector performance range for specific application
  • Available in standard 12 colours as per IEC 60304
  • Available in standard and blister packing
  • REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital